メタル英語で世界進出だ!Metal English

世界に通用するバンド英語を紹介! 1人1人の海外進出をサポート中!

10« 1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.11.12.13.14.15.16.17.18.19.20.21.22.23.24.25.26.27.28.29.30.»12

プロフィール

お問い合わせ

最新記事

月別アーカイブ

カテゴリ

いいね!

最新コメント

FC2カウンター

歌います! 

初平日メタル英語レッスン終了~!!
平日レッスンの特徴は、「より自由」。

もう既に、レッスン後、メタイン生から、「こんなことやったらどうか!?」ってアイディアが!!

メタイン 会議

沢山出たアイディアの中の一つ、「メタルの曲の歌詞覚えて、みんなで歌おう!」、を早速次回からやっちゃいます!
Hell yeah!!

ギター弾ける人も、キーボード出来る人も生徒にいる~、ってことはいずれはバンドで発表か!!

次回の平日レッスンは、3月8日(木)の予定。
課題曲は。。。。。





多くの人が、メタルにハマるきっかけとなったバンド。。。






Bon Jovi!!











It's my life.

PV↓



和訳が載ってたサイト↓
こちら!

歌詞付き動画↓
こちら!



"It's My Life"

This ain't a song for the broken-hearted
No silent prayer for the faith-departed
I ain't gonna be just a face in the crowd
You're gonna hear my voice
When I shout it out loud

[Chorus:]
It's my life
It's now or never
I ain't gonna live forever
I just want to live while I'm alive
(It's my life)
My heart is like an open highway
Like Frankie said
I did it my way
I just wanna live while I'm alive
It's my life

This is for the ones who stood their ground
For Tommy and Gina who never backed down
Tomorrow's getting harder make no mistake
Luck ain't even lucky
Got to make your own breaks

[Chorus:]
It's my life
And it's now or never
I ain't gonna live forever
I just want to live while I'm alive
(It's my life)
My heart is like an open highway
Like Frankie said
I did it my way
I just want to live while I'm alive
'Cause it's my life

Better stand tall when they're calling you out
Don't bend, don't break, baby, don't back down

[Chorus:]
It's my life
And it's now or never
'Cause I ain't gonna live forever
I just want to live while I'm alive
(It's my life)
My heart is like an open highway
Like Frankie said
I did it my way
I just want to live while I'm alive

[Chorus:]
It's my life
And it's now or never
'Cause I ain't gonna live forever
I just want to live while I'm alive
(It's my life)
My heart is like an open highway
Like Frankie said
I did it my way
I just want to live while I'm alive
'Cause it's my life!


さ~、一体平日メタル英語レッスン、どんな展開を今後みせるのか~!!
こうご期待!!

テーマ: HR/HM

ジャンル: 音楽

[edit]

この記事に対するコメント

コメントの投稿















管理者にだけ表示を許可する

トラックバック

トラックバックURL
→http://heavyd.blog121.fc2.com/tb.php/291-d9803fe3
この記事にトラックバックする(FC2ブログユーザー)